Golden Linseed Oil
Mild specialty oil from golden linseed
Our golden linseed oil is obtained from selected golden linseed and gently cold-pressed. It stands out for its mild, delicately nutty taste and is a versatile raw material for a wide range of applications. Golden linseed oil is particularly interesting wherever the characteristic properties of linseed oil are to be combined with a pleasantly mild flavour profile.
In addition, golden linseed oil naturally contains a high proportion of polyunsaturated fatty acids, especially omega-3 fatty acids in the form of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). Omega-6 fatty acids are also present.

Qualities
- Organic / conventional
- Native
Usage
- Cosmetics
- Pharmaceuticals
- Food
- Food Supplements
Technical Data
Nutritional Values & Composition
Nutritional Values (per 100 g)
Packaging
Cultivation & Production

For our golden linseed oil we use selected golden linseed. Gentle processing creates a mild, delicately nutty specialty oil for high-quality applications.
Schedule a personal appointment with us now!
Would you like to learn more about our products?
Then schedule an appointment directly with one of our contact persons!


Request a project or become a partner
Are you looking for a reliable industrial partner for plant proteins and specialty oils? Let's realize your vision together.
Contact Information
Content blocked
The contact form is provided by Brevo and protected against spam by Google reCAPTCHA. Please grant your consent to use it.